About The School > People

Our Governing Body

Tracy Billingsley

Chair of Governors

 

Andrew Nash

Vice Chair

 

Cathy Higgins 

 

Emily Latham

 

Nigel Buckley-Ryan

 

Glynis Wiles

Louise Flin

  

Sue Marshall

James Armitage

Paul Phillips

Sarah Waby

Dominic Newbould

Senior Leadership Team

Cathy Higgins

Principal

One Page Profile

Mary Younger

Deputy Principal FS & KS1

Glynis Wiles

Deputy Principal KS2

 

Deb Frayne-Johnson

Assistant Principal

 Juliette Phillips

Personalisation Manager

One Page Profile

Class Teachers

Alita Holding

Hedgehogs' Class

One Page Profile

Esthea DuPreez

Rabbits' Class

One Page Profile

Helena Carter

Foxes' Class

One Page Profile

Ruth Tuck

Squirrels' Class

One Page Profile

Alliya Arif

Robins' Class

One Page Profile

Sam Waller

Nursery

One Page Profile

Charlotte Malcolm

Jays' Class

One Page Profile

 

Lauren Waller

Otters' Class 

 

Hayley Hewson

Golden Eagles' 1 Class

 

Amy McClaren

Lead Teacher

One Page Profile

 

Emma Keane

Wrens' Class

One Page Profile

Mike Bates

Golden Eagles 2' Class

One Page Profile

Rachel Newsholme

Golden Eagles' 3 Class

One Page Profile

Emily Hills

Snowy Owls' Class

One Page Profile

Anna Newnham

Twany Owls' Class

One Page Profile

Becky Morris

Swallows' Class

One Page Profile

 

 

 

Dan Burden

Kingfishers' Class

 

Nic Walmsley

Moles' Class

One Page Profile

Charlotte Gregory

Woodpeckers' Class

  

Derya Charteris-Black

Moles' Class

Lyndsey Gill

Woodpeckers' Class

 

Layna Philips

Badgers' Class

Teaching Assistants

 

 

Meena Andukuri

Holly Bartram

Claire Bestford

Annelies Zygo

Emma Betjemann

Kelly Page 

 

 

 

 

Frances Quirke-Cooper

 

Keri Thompson-Carey

 

Claire Gibbs 

Kamaljit Kaur 

 

Chris Pink

 

Ian Lindop

 

Georgina Mainwaring

 

Karen Lester

 

Viki Heath

 

Michelle Petrie

 

Kelly Crompton

 

Gary Thurston

 

 

Rosie Buckley-Ryan

(Library)

 

Smitha Venkatesh

 

 

Sarah Austin

 

 

Becky Clinton

 

Rachael Robinson

 

Rob Rutherford

 

 

Janice Penberthy

 

Chris Froud 

 

Juliette Smith

 

Burcu Musselwhite

 

Support Staff

Jo Peacock

PA to Principal

Anne-Marie Bone

Office Team

Lynn Ettaoussi

Data Manager

Amanda McCorquodale

Senior Finance Officer

Dee DeHaan

Finance Officer

Debbie Litchfield

Office Team

Emily Latham

 Welfare Assistant

 

Ray Smith

Facilities Manager

Graham Oldfield

Technical Support

Adrian Eaton

Evening Caretaker

Cleaning Team

Sandra Holden

 

Karen Maffia 

Huni Nur

Farrah Khan